ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENFORCER - IMO 9255737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ENFORCERAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9255737Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9255737
Built by Bodewes Volharding, Foxhol, Netherlands.
ENFORCER - JR Shipping (2003- )

Hamburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Enforcer
IMO:9255737
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244597000
Callsign:PBHI
Former name(s):
- X Press Matterhorn (Until 2011 May)
- Enforcer (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,450 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°14’58.39” N, 11°32’48.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 161° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Helsingborg
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
05:00:36 UTC
Last update:
45 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 05:00:36 UTCHelsingborg
2017 October 14th, 22:00:01 UTCTilbury
2017 October 12th, 06:00:27 UTCBilbao
2017 October 9th, 10:00:01 UTCTilbury
2017 October 5th, 15:00:56 UTCGdynia
2017 October 3rd, 04:30:49 UTCHelsingborg
2017 October 1st, 02:00:57 UTCTilbury
2017 September 28th, 04:00:21 UTCBilbao
2017 September 25th, 10:00:11 UTCTilbury
2017 September 21st, 13:00:43 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
Enforcer , Samskip Express
© Robbie Cox
Enforcer
© Vladimir Knyaz
Enforcer
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!