ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINITO - IMO 8918485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erik [View profile]Title:LINITOAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8918485Hits:2,081
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo At August. / IMO 8918497 / Tragf. 6000 tdw / Gt 4500 / Lšnge 106 m / Breite 15,20 m / Bauj. 2000 Apatin / Flagge: Norwegen /
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Stadt
IMO:8918485
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256312000
Callsign:9HQW8
Former name(s):
- Linito (Until 2006 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:6,463 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’36.77” N, 5°40’46.52” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 249° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
05:00:33 UTC
Last update:
30 minutes 0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 14:00:08 UTCStockholm
2018 June 17th, 05:00:36 UTCBelfast
2018 June 7th, 06:00:30 UTCKolding
2018 May 18th, 20:00:14 UTCLeirpollen
2018 May 14th, 13:00:58 UTCMo I Rana
2018 May 6th, 18:00:16 UTCHolla
2018 April 27th, 12:00:03 UTCSines
2018 April 26th, 10:00:03 UTCHuelva
2018 April 12th, 17:00:19 UTCHeroya
2018 April 10th, 16:00:21 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
WILSON STADT
© har
WILSON STADT
© Stan Laundon
WILSON STADT
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!