ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA EHLER - IMO 9333357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ANDREA EHLERAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9333357Hits:626
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9333357
Built by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany.
ANDREA EHLER - Reederei Ehler (2005- )

Hamburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea
IMO:9333357
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236481000
Callsign:ZDIS8
Former name(s):
- Andrea Ehler (Until 2008 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,285 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’6.6” N, 4°12’47.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 32° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Scheveningen Anchorg
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
13:00:02 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 14:00:50 UTCScheveningen Anchorg
2018 July 13th, 22:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 12th, 16:30:11 UTCSouth Shields
2018 July 10th, 12:30:13 UTCHelsinborg
2018 July 9th, 14:00:53 UTCOslo
2018 July 6th, 23:30:39 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 5th, 19:30:45 UTCEmx
2018 July 5th, 12:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 24th, 06:20:38 UTCNlrtm Ankg
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:48 UTCDde
More Of This Ship
ANDREA
© Krijn Hamelink
ANDREA
© Henk Jungerius
ANDREA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Oct 07, 2005 20:59 (12 years ago)
Very bright colours, Hans. :-) The vessel is chartered to CMA CGM/ESF Euroservices and serving the route from Benelux-Hamburg-St. Petersburg together her older sisters AURORA, MARGARETHA and BERIT.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!