ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVANGELOS G - IMO 7007863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:EVANGELOS GAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7007863Hits:454
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Istanbul 6.10.2005
IMO No 7007863
ex Stella Ara,Teodora I,Ziyad,Vassilios XVI
built by Cantiere Navale di Pesaro S.r.l.Italy.1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Evangelos G
IMO:7007863
Former name(s):
- Vassilios Xvi (Until 2004 Nov)
- Ziyad (Until 1992 Nov)
- Teodora I (Until 1988)
- Stella Ara (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,783 tons
Summer DWT:3,201 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZIYAD
© Leo Johannes
Evangelos G
© Gerolf Drebes
EVANGELOS G
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!