ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP AUSTRALIS - IMO 9232577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CP AUSTRALISAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232577Hits:867
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9232577
Built by Daewoo Heavy Industries, Seoul, South-Korea.
CP AUSTRALIS - CP Ships Ltd. (2002- )

Hamburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dublin Express
IMO:9232577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218023000
Callsign:DDSB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dale (Until 2007 Dec)
- Cp Australis (Until 2006 Feb 28)
- Contship Australis (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°29’13.06” N, 79°51’47.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 37° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Pacan
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 01:00:15 UTCUspef
2018 September 1st, 00:00:18 UTCUsbal
2018 August 30th, 07:00:23 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 31st, 08:30:13 UTCPacan
2018 July 21st, 00:00:33 UTCUsbal
2018 July 16th, 01:00:22 UTCUspef
2018 June 11th, 20:00:38 UTCUschs
2018 June 4th, 10:00:15 UTCUspef
2018 June 1st, 03:30:53 UTCCoctg
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:28 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
Dublin Express
© Wil Weijsters
Dublin Express
© Gerolf Drebes
Dublin Express
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!