ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mercosul Palometa - IMO 9046227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Mercosul PalometaAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9046227Hits:710
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9046227
Built by Thyssen Nordseewerke, Emden, Germany (1993)
Ex - P&O NEDLLOYD ZANZIBAR
MERCOSUL PALOMETA - Reederei Claus-Peter Offen

Hamburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vici
IMO:9046227
Former name(s):
- San Vicente (Until 2013 May)
- Mercosul Palometa (Until 2008 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Zanzibar (Until 2001 Jun)
- San Vicente (Until 1999 May)
- Cgm Santos Dumont (Until 1998 Dec)
- San Vicente (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,778 tons
Summer DWT:20,278 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
Builder (*):Siag Nordseewerke
Emden, Germany
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
San Vicante
© Wil Weijsters
San Vicente
© Wil Weijsters
San Vicente
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!