ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEVANTE - IMO 7720740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LEVANTEAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7720740Hits:673
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 6.10.2005
IMO No 7720740
ex Korean Zircon,Samsun Mariner,Asian Confidence
built by Hyundai H.I.South Korea.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Full Rich
IMO:7720740
Former name(s):
- Levante (Until 2007 Sep)
- Asian Confidence (Until 1997 Jan)
- Samsun Mariner (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,318 tons
Summer DWT:19,395 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEVANTE
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!