ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELICA - IMO 7821049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:steini [View profile]Title:CELICAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7821049Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In the Kiel-Canal 05.10.2005

IMO-Nr.: 7821049
CS: J8B228
GT: 813
Year of Built: 1979
Flag: St.Vincent and the Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Celica
IMO:7821049
Former name(s):
- Tim (Until 2001)
- St.michael (Until 1994 Sep)
- Jeanette B (Until 1990 Oct)
- St.michael (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:813 tons
Summer DWT:1,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CELICA
© Marcus-S
Jeanette B
© simonwp
TIM
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!