ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TMS LIMA CHEMIST - IMO 9020417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:steini [View profile]Title:TMS LIMA CHEMISTAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9020417Hits:577
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
In the Kiel-Canal 05.10.2005 during Bunkering Fueloil.

IMO-Nr.: 9020417
CS: CRXY
GT: 2634
Year of built: 1992
Flag: Portugal
Vessel Identification
Name:Key North
IMO:9020417
Flag:Gibraltar International Register
MMSI:236669000
Callsign:ZDPF8
Former name(s):
- Liselotte Essberger (Until 2015 Apr 29)
- Lima Chemist (Until 2008 Aug 17)
- Liselotte Essberger (Until 1997 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,634 tons
Summer DWT:3,750 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°0’32.84” N, 3°26’56.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 289° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Maloy
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
19:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:45 UTCAveroy
2018 September 7th, 12:00:06 UTCStavanger
2018 July 18th, 19:00:53 UTCMaloy
2018 July 17th, 22:00:51 UTCAveroy
2018 July 16th, 07:00:39 UTCBodo
2018 July 13th, 00:00:35 UTCLovund
2018 July 7th, 18:10:22 UTCSkagen
2018 July 4th, 08:30:01 UTCGhent
2018 June 28th, 20:00:17 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 25th, 06:05:33 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
KEY NORTH
© Gena Anfimov
KEY NORTH
© Andreas Hoppe
KEY NORTH
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!