ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Feniks - IMO 8213471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:FeniksAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8213471Hits:1,086
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo ship "Feniks" (now "Safmarine Aberdeen"),Imo 8213471,on transit through Kiel-canal from Gdynia to Antwerp on 02/10/2005,built in 1982 by VEB Schiffswerft "Neptun"–Rostock(441/GT=10.478).
Ex-names: "Feniks" - 05, „Fiori“ – 05; „Phaedra“ –99; „Gotlandia“ –96; „Lake Kariba“ – 93; „Gotlandia“ – 93; „Saxonia“ – 87.
Vessel Identification
Name:Feniks
IMO:8213471
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Aberdeen (Until 2009 Jun)
- Feniks (Until 2005 Dec)
- Fiori (Until 2005 Sep)
- Phaedra (Until 1999 Mar)
- Gotlandia (Until 1996)
- Lake Kariba (Until 1993 Dec)
- Gotlandia (Until 1993 Jul)
- Saxonia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,478 tons
Summer DWT:12,731 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIORI
© peter j. fitzpatrick
SAFMARINE ABERDEEN
© Thomas Werner
SAFMARINE ABERDEEN
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!