Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Hamadan - IMO 9226956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:Iran HamadanAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Bulker Iran Hamadan flag Iran accomplishing a first visit at La Baie des Ha Ha (Port-Alfred)Qc Cda.
IRISL= Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines

Dead weight: 72 300
Loading: Bauxite
Year built: 2001

Michel b photo
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Nisa (Until 2014 Feb)
- Hamadan (Until 2013 Jan)
- Iran Hamadan (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,517 tons
Summer DWT:72,149 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°53’1.34” S, 31°48’29.47” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 53° (56°)
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
8 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 08:00:42 UTCSantos
2017 January 19th, 18:00:51 UTCZhanjiang
2016 November 7th, 14:00:14 UTCOdessa
2016 March 30th, 09:00:09 UTCChina
2014 December 7th, 16:00:45 UTCJiangyin
2014 July 4th, 17:00:31 UTCPort Said
2014 May 25th, 02:00:05 UTCFujairah
2014 May 14th, 18:00:44 UTCAssaluyeh
2014 April 4th, 12:00:07 UTCB.i.k Iran
2014 February 21st, 12:00:56 UTCChina Lianyongang
More Of This Ship
© Gustavo Castro
© Gustavo Castro
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!