ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Hamadan - IMO 9226956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:Iran HamadanAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9226956Hits:601
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Iran Hamadan en preparation for mooring at Alcan installations (Port-Alfred)

Michel b photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamgam
IMO:9226956
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422040900
Callsign:EPCB6
Former name(s):
- Nisa (Until 2014 Feb)
- Hamadan (Until 2013 Jan)
- Iran Hamadan (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,517 tons
Summer DWT:72,149 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hamgam
© Gustavo Castro
Hamgam
© Gustavo Castro
Hamgam
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!