ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Evita - IMO 7378420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:EvitaAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7378420Hits:870
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bulker "Evita" (at least "New Hope II"),Imo 7378420,on transit through Kiel-canal from Gdansk to Rouen on 17/03/1999,built in 1976 by K.K. Usuki Tekkosho–Saiki(1178/GT=19.452).
Ex-names:„Evita“–02;„Iro“–97;„Nadine“–87;„Garden Gate"-86. Ship has been scrapped at Chittagong on 28/06/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Hope Ii
IMO:7378420
Former name(s):
- New Hope (Until 2002 Oct 28)
- Evita (Until 2002 Sep)
- Iro (Until 1996 Nov)
- Nadine (Until 1987)
- Garden Gate (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,452 tons
Summer DWT:30,817 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Evita
© Tomislav Raymondi
Iro
© john sins
Iro
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!