ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Dream - IMO 8120832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:Sea DreamAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8120832Hits:885
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo ship "Sea Dream",now "Sea Breeze",Imo 8120832,on transit through Kiel-canal from Gdansk to Hamburg on 10/07/2003,built in 1983 by VEB Warnowwerft Warnemünde–Warnemünde(246/GT=13.521).
Ex-names: "Devon" - 05; „Sea Dream“ – 05; „Antwerp Bridge“ – 03; „Shearer“ – 98; „Valentin Zolotaryev“ – 96, „Velho“ – 86; „Athenian Spirit“ – 86.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
IMO:8120832
Former name(s):
- Devon (Until 2005 Aug)
- Antwerp Bridge (Until 2002 Jun)
- Shearer (Until 1998 Sep)
- Valentin Zolotaryev (Until 1996)
- Athenian Spirit (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,521 tons
Summer DWT:17,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Breeze
© SteamerKiel
DEVON
© Rogério Cordeiro
DEVON
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!