ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDA - IMO 9350460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:MAGDAAdded:Dec 09, 2010
Captured:December 09, 2010IMO:9350460Hits:1,153
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MAGDA,ex Paula,ex Friendship entering Figueira.Call Sign : PJZO.MMSI : 306821000.Gross tonnage : 1945.DWT : 2443.Year of build : 2006.Flag : Curacao.Ship manager LOHMANN BEREEDERUNGEN Hafenstrasse 16, 49733 Haren (Ems), Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Chrystal
IMO:9350460
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246776000
Callsign:PCJL
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2010 Dec 23)
- Paula (Until 2009 Jan 06)
- Friendship (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,945 tons
Summer DWT:2,443 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°44’29.34” N, 10°2’58.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 297° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Bly
Arrival:22nd Oct 2019
08:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 16:00:27 UTCAarhus
2018 August 24th, 12:00:00 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 20th, 13:00:12 UTCThyboron
2018 August 18th, 00:00:06 UTCHull Uk
2018 August 14th, 08:00:01 UTCAarhus
2018 August 9th, 11:00:54 UTCUddevalla
2018 August 7th, 08:00:51 UTCOslo
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:32 UTCVentspils
2018 July 31st, 08:00:40 UTCFalkenberg
2018 July 27th, 08:00:48 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Bornholm
© WIS
BORNHOLM
© Tim Becker
BORNHOLM
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!