ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:steini [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237371Hits:526
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In the Kiel-Canal 05.10.2005

IMO-Nr.: 9237371
CS: MJQS8
GT: 9981
Year of built: 2001
Flag: United Kingdom

Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9237371
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209177000
Callsign:5BLR3
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’30.6” N, 3°19’19.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 252° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
19:30:04 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 19:30:04 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 20th, 02:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 17th, 13:45:25 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 14th, 13:45:33 UTCSetubal
2018 April 14th, 03:00:19 UTCSetubal
2018 April 13th, 13:45:48 UTCSines
2018 April 11th, 05:15:22 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 6th, 13:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 4th, 20:15:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 31st, 23:00:01 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
WEC Vermeer
© Patrick Deenik
WEC VERMEER
© Patrick Deenik
WEC VERMEER
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!