ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETROLIA DESGAGNES - IMO 7382976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lanaud [View profile]Title:PETROLIA DESGAGNESAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7382976Hits:583
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
At Montreal anchorage, Oct 4 2005

Vessel Identification
Name:Don Felix I
IMO:7382976
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372060000
Callsign:3FDD3
Former name(s):
- Petrolia Desgagnes (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ek Sky (Until 1998)
- Lido (Until 1984)
- Joravn (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,793 tons
Summer DWT:9,712 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DON FELIX I
© vovashap
DON FELIX 1
© India
DON FELIX 1
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Apr 30, 2006 02:36 (11 years ago)
Another one that looks alot like it but not sure if sister-ship, is Thalassa Desgagnés

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=103880
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 08, 2005 12:28 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!
Me and others Brazilians shiplovers posted photos here of her "Brazilian" sister ship, named ALAMOA (Rio de Janeiro), that still working/sailing here in Brazil, is a really small beautiful design tanker!

Port of Registry: Quebec,QC (Canada)
Call Sign: VOSF
IMO: 7382976
Ex-names: Joravn; Lido; Ek-Sky
Built by: Ankerlokken Verft Glommen AS - Fredrikstad - Oct/1975
Sisters ships: Alamoa (IMO:7521895 - Brasil); Stream (IMO:7382990 - Panama)
Type: Chemical Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!