Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hoo Robin - IMO 8805482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Hoo RobinAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
[color=6633CC]information added by admin[/color]
Call Sign : MKTF4
Gross tonnage : 794
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Redwing (Until 2009 May)
- Hoo Robin (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:646 tons
Summer DWT:1,399 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hoo Robin
© simonwp
© Dennis Mortimer
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!