ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELL RELIANT - IMO 7709409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BELL RELIANTAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:7709409Hits:1,299
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Erizo
IMO:7709409
Former name(s):
- Bell Reliant (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELL RELIANT
© Bob Scott
BELL RELIANT
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,299 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!