ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAM PADU - IMO 9285158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Denholm [View profile]Title:ALAM PADUAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9285158Hits:611
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
named Lloyd's Maritime asia ship of the year during the 2005 awards ceremony in Singapore. New design IHI Marine built 87,000 dwt double hull post panamax bulker carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Scelveringhe
IMO:9285158
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533924000
Callsign:9MGK6
Former name(s):
- Alam Padu (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,982 tons
Summer DWT:87,052 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’49.51” N, 7°45’50.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 348° (345°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 July 9th, 04:30:33 UTCEsbjerg
2014 June 4th, 23:00:30 UTC480
2014 May 22nd, 17:00:07 UTCHarlingen
2014 April 3rd, 10:00:36 UTCNe Spit Pilot
More Of This Ship
ALAM PADU
© andy.ru73
ALAM PADU
© Marcus-S
ALAM PADU
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!