ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORENBURG - IMO 8887284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:ORENBURGAdded:Jan 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8887284Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rus flag 1994 built vessel entering Valletta - 03.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Orenburg
IMO:8887284
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273414900
Callsign:UCFV
Former name(s):
- Nikolay Baybakov (Until 2004)
- Dmitriy Viktorov (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,955 tons
Summer DWT:6,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Temryuk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orenburg
© Evgeniy .
Orenburg
© Evgeniy .
ORENBURG
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!