ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Loch Long - IMO 9269001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Denholm [View profile]Title:Loch LongAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9269001Hits:1,097
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO Added 9269001
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin

Please only put name of ship in TITLE BOX
Vessel Identification
Name:Achilles Ii
IMO:9269001
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355491000
Callsign:HPTS
Former name(s):
- Loch Long (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,871 tons
Summer DWT:75,785 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°1’52.74” N, 105°4’55.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 21° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Paranagua
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
15:00:10 UTC
Last update:
18 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 15:00:10 UTCParanagua
2018 June 6th, 07:00:54 UTCSg_pebgb
2018 January 12th, 12:00:43 UTCPortsaid
2017 November 17th, 06:00:23 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 19th, 03:00:30 UTCPort Said
2017 October 15th, 09:00:35 UTCJordan
2017 September 26th, 09:30:17 UTCKavkas
2017 July 15th, 18:00:43 UTCJeddah
2017 May 11th, 01:24:19 UTCAlexandria .egypt
2017 March 29th, 11:00:08 UTCEl Dikheila/egypt
More Of This Ship
ACHILLES II
© Sushkov Oleg
ACHILLES II
© Pak Agen
ACHILLES II
© peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!