ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ikan Salmon - IMO 9279599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Denholm [View profile]Title:Ikan SalmonAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9279599Hits:767
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
- Sea Trials
Vessel Identification
Name:Alam Murni
IMO:9279599
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564036000
Callsign:9V7710
Former name(s):
- Ikan Salmon (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,979 tons
Summer DWT:53,553 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AM OCEAN PRIDE
© shippingman
AM OCEAN PRIDE
© shippingman
Alam Murni
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!