ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKOLAY NOVIKOV - IMO 7301104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NIKOLAY NOVIKOVAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7301104Hits:1,096
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The bulker / timber NIKOLAY NOVIKOV inbound Klaipeda / Lithuania. built as leader of the Series B 436 by the polish shipbuilder Stocznia Gdanska im. W.I.Lenina (Yard-No. 634). Launched for Severnoye Morskoye Parochodstvo, Arkhangelsk: 31-10-1972, deliv.: 08-06-1973.

IMO-No. 7301104

-05-1999 Malta-flagged SEA DYNASTY, arrived Chittagong 29-10-2000 to scrapped.

Foto:-08-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Dynasty
IMO:7301104
Former name(s):
- Nikolay Novikov (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,147 tons
Summer DWT:13,955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIKOLAY NOVIKOV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
NIKOLAY NOVIKOV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
NIKOLAY NOVIKOV
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 27, 2008 12:51 (9 years ago)
B-436/01,first ship this type.Total built four ships: Nikolay Novikov,Vladimir Timofeyev,Ivan Syrykh,Vladimir Mordvinov.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!