ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKOLAY KREMLYANSKIY - IMO 6910350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NIKOLAY KREMLYANSKIYAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6910350Hits:1,389
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The ukrainian Motorship NIKOLAY KREMLYANSKIY passed the Suezcanal.Built as the fifth ship of the series from type B 40 by the polish shipbuilder Stocznia Gdanska im. W.I. Lenina, Gdansk, launch. as Yard-No. 501 for customer Chernomorskoye Parochodstvo Odessa / USSR: 30-04-1968, deliv.: 30-11-1968.

IMO-No. 6910350

-05-1997 renamed IRENE 2 and tranferred under St.Vincent-Flag, -10-1997 sold to scrapped.

Foto: 28-04-1996 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Irene 2
IMO:6910350
Former name(s):
- Nikolay Kremlyanskiy (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,933 tons
Summer DWT:12,707 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIKOLAY KREMLYANSKIY
© Frafo
NIKOLAY KREMLYANSKIY
© Frafo
NIKOLAY KREMLYANSKIY
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!