ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Justo - IMO 7015509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:JustoAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:7015509Hits:997
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Mara
IMO:7015509
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671011000
Callsign:5VAB4
Former name(s):
- Justo (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,090 tons
Summer DWT:1,230 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°41’56.64” N, 30°20’26.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 123° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:6th Feb 2018
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 06:00:16 UTCNikolaev
2018 January 12th, 13:00:52 UTCMykolayiv
2017 December 13th, 23:30:26 UTCMidia
2017 October 28th, 12:30:23 UTCAlkhums
2017 September 20th, 20:30:35 UTCJeddah
2017 September 6th, 20:30:01 UTCBatumi
2016 April 9th, 23:00:26 UTCMidia
2016 March 12th, 20:00:57 UTCTuzla
2015 September 17th, 08:00:34 UTCMidia
2015 September 7th, 13:00:16 UTCAqaba
More Of This Ship
Justo
© Michael Neidig
MARA
© Mick Warrick
Justo
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!