ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NUR - IMO 7303528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NURAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7303528Hits:951
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of the romanian managem. freighter NUR (Malta-Flag),berthed in the port of Rostock. Orig. built as polish GARWOLIN (2nd.Ship the Serie Type B 432)by shipbuilder Stocznia Szczecinska, im. Adolfo Warskiego , Szczecin.Launch. - 11-1972,
Compl. 31-03-1973 for Polskie Linie Oceaniczne, Gdansk.
IMO-No.7303528
-08-1998 NUR: Middle East Services Valletta

Foto: 11-02-2000 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Nur
IMO:7303528
Former name(s):
- Garwolin (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,916 tons
Summer DWT:6,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GARWOLIN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
GARWOLIN
© GORDON DALZELL
Garwolin
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!