ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPOLE - IMO 5263932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:OPOLEAdded:Aug 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:5263932Hits:1,861
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The polish steamer / collier OPOLE passed the Kielcanal by Brunsbuttel eastbound. Built by polish shipbuilder Stocznia Szczecinska (Type B 32/37).Launch. for Polska Zegluga Morska Szczecin: 20-01-1958, deliv to customer: 31-05-1958.
---> sold 1976 greek KALLIOPI -->1979 HOMER -->1981 JUDITH P.

scrapped Cartagena, Columbian.,-9-1990

Foto: -11-1975 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Judith P
IMO:5263932
Former name(s):
- Opole (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,556 tons
Summer DWT:3,109 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Opole
© anstelan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!