ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL CLIPPER - IMO 8712178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:ROYAL CLIPPERAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8712178Hits:795
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Royal Clipper (ex.Gwarek)in Rodos,Greece 2005.10.01
IMO:8712178
build 2000 by Cenal,Poland
lxbxd:133,20x16,40x5,70m
power:3730kW,speed:17,0kn
passenegers:260
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Clipper
IMO:8712178
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215813000
Callsign:9HA2796
Former name(s):
- Gwarek (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°9’50.17” N, 11°11’3.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 48° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Portofino
Arrival:20th May 2018
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 07:00:54 UTCPortoferraio
2018 May 14th, 08:00:45 UTCLa Spezia
2018 May 13th, 04:00:59 UTCMonaco
2018 May 6th, 09:30:19 UTCPortofino
2018 May 5th, 04:30:02 UTCCannes
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:03 UTCMahon
2018 May 1st, 06:00:31 UTCPalma
2018 April 24th, 11:00:09 UTCPortimao
2018 April 24th, 10:00:20 UTCPortimao
2018 April 22nd, 16:30:13 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
Royal Clipper
© Marek W
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Domingo Reyes
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Domingo Reyes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!