ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Champion Pacific - IMO 8007999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Markus Liermann [View profile]Title:Champion PacificAdded:Jun 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8007999Hits:608
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Name: Champion Pacific IMO No: 8007999
Ex: Nicolas M Built: 1982
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Norway (NIS)
DWT: 33,886 Draft: 10.62 Builder: Samsung Shipbuilding H.I.
GT: 21,476 LOA: 182.61 Owner: Champion Tankers
NT: 13,960 Beam: 29.93 Speed/Cons: 14.50/29.50
Class: BV Depth: 15.63 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Cubic: 41,954
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion Pacific
IMO:8007999
Former name(s):
- Nicolas M (Until 2005 Jan)
- Carnac (Until 2001 Feb)
- Osco Stream (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,777 tons
Summer DWT:38,465 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHAMPION PACIFIC
© har
CHAMPION PACIFIC
© har
CHAMPION PACIFIC
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!