ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOEGH TROOPER - IMO 9075711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:HOEGH TROOPERAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9075711Hits:493
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Leaving the Solents main channel and heading east.

Built: 1995
Deck area: 54069 mē
Leaving the Solents main channel and heading east.
Car capacity units: 6100
Pick-up capacity units: 2870
Max capacity trucks + cars: 680 + 1800
Max load: 150
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Trooper
IMO:9075711
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257714000
Callsign:LAKQ7
Former name(s):
- Hual Trooper (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:56,164 tons
Summer DWT:21,414 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°34’20.99” N, 79°56’22.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 344° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Us Mob
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 12:00:41 UTCEc Esm
2018 August 23rd, 19:00:39 UTCKr Ich
2018 July 15th, 20:00:24 UTCEg Psd
2018 July 14th, 03:00:30 UTCLb Bey
2018 July 8th, 04:00:27 UTCMa Ptm
2018 June 26th, 19:00:18 UTCUs Jax
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:18 UTCUs Ilg
2018 June 21st, 12:00:02 UTCUs Bal
2018 June 19th, 07:00:08 UTCUs Nyk
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:39 UTCPa Blb
More Of This Ship
HOEGH TROOPER
© Tomislav Raymondi
HOEGH TROOPER
© Tomislav Raymondi
HOEGH TROOPER
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!