ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV APPENNINI - IMO 9141297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:CSAV APPENNINIAdded:Dec 13, 2010
Captured:May 05, 2010IMO:9141297Hits:522
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
05-May-2010, Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rochelle
IMO:9141297
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016476
Callsign:D5GE9
Former name(s):
- Pugwash (Until 2014 May)
- Msc Curitiba (Until 2014 Apr)
- Pugwash (Until 2013 Apr)
- Csav Appennini (Until 2012 Nov)
- Pugwash Senator (Until 2007 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,501 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’17.77” N, 24°29’31.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 56° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir>tr Tek
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 20:00:29 UTCGr Pir>tr Tek
2018 August 17th, 11:00:54 UTCMa Cas>gr Pir
2018 August 7th, 09:00:33 UTCEs Vlc>ma Cas
2018 August 4th, 06:00:32 UTCEs Bcn>es Cas
2018 August 2nd, 12:30:12 UTCFr Fos>es Bcn
2018 August 1st, 09:00:10 UTCIt Spe>fr Fos
2018 July 30th, 04:00:39 UTCEs Vlc>it Spe
2018 July 26th, 20:00:32 UTCTr Mer>es Vlc
2018 July 12th, 05:00:08 UTCGr Pir>tr Tek
2018 July 11th, 03:00:01 UTCMa Cas>gr Pir
More Of This Ship
MSC ROCHELLE
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC ROCHELLE
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC ROCHELLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!