ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETSAMO - IMO 7517545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PETSAMOAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7517545Hits:876
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Aker Finnyards, Helsinki on September 24, 2005. IMO 7517545. Ex-VOLINE 1976, FRAT I 1982, AROS FREIGHTER 1983, CIMBRIA 1985, DFL HELSINKI 1989-1992.

Sold by Containerships, Helsinki to Seahorse Maritime, Constanza, Romania in July 2006 and renamed SIRAJ, moved from the Finnish registry to Georgian. Reflagged to Tanzania in January 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Siraj
IMO:7517545
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677019500
Callsign:5IM295
Former name(s):
- Petsamo (Until 2006 Jul)
- Dfl Helsinki (Until 1992 Jan)
- Cimbria (Until 1989)
- Aros Freighter (Until 1985)
- Frat I (Until 1983)
- Voline (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,356 tons
Summer DWT:2,650 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DFL Helsinki
© simonwp
PETSAMO
© SteamerKiel
Siraj
© Serg Petrushin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!