ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sinus - IMO 6616954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SinusAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:6616954Hits:1,194
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1966-1997 Pattje,Waterhuizen/276 - imo6616954
BRT 299

MERCUR-75;
Ursula Flint-84, Adolf Flint, HH, D;
Sinus-97, Karle & Fuhrmann Marine Industrie Reparatur, D;
1995 vor Brunsbüttel gesunken;
1997 Abbruch in Wilhelmshafen;

[color=006600]Thanks to Arne Jurgens for the above information[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinus
IMO:6616954
Former name(s):
- Ursula Flint (Until 1984)
- Mercur (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:660 tons
Summer DWT:770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SINUS
© eptcpt
URSULA FLINT
© PWR
Sinus
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
pickles432 on May 02, 2011 18:40 (5 years ago)
Sister ship to William Fint
Arne Jürgens on Jun 29, 2008 15:13 (8 years ago)
Hi,
here some additional info about her:

1966-1997 Pattje,Waterhuizen/276 - imo6616954
BRT 299

MERCUR-75;
Ursula Flint-84, Adolf Flint, HH, D;
Sinus-97, Karle & Fuhrmann Marine Industrie Reparatur, D;
1995 vor Brunsbüttel gesunken;
1997 Abbruch in Wilhelmshafen;

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!