ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIIVI LAHT - IMO 8418708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:LIIVI LAHTAdded:Apr 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8418708Hits:1,817
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
The twin hull-catamaran-Ferry LIIVI LAHT in the Oderhaff near Swinoujscie / Poland.Orig. built as soviet-estonian motorship ANNON LAKHT for Estonskoye Morskoye Parochodstvo, Tallin / formely USSR. Launch 1986 by polish shipbuilder Stocznia "Wisla" Gdansk / Poland. (Yard-No. KP-2/7)1992: Eesti Merelaevandus A.s. Tallinn (Estonia), 1992: Estonian Livesaving Committee, Tallinn (Estonia), LIIVI LAHT -Rescue-ship,further does not use. 1993 sold to Germany: Oder-Haff-Seetouristik GmbH & Reederei Peters GmbH Ueckermunde / Reg.-Port: Valletta / Malta-Flag.
Loa. 34,09 metres, Br. 11,50 metres 300 Passengers

2007: the polish JANTAR for Service Kolobrzeg-Bornholm.

Foto: -05-2002 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Jantar
IMO:8418708
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261007320
Callsign:SPS2512
Former name(s):
- Liivi Laht (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:697 tons
Summer DWT:83 tons
Length:37 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kolobrzeg
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°57’15.14” N, 15°7’15.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 202° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Kolobrzeg-nexo-kol
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
11:30:32 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 11:30:32 UTCKolobrzeg-nexo-kol
2017 April 24th, 21:00:26 UTCKolobrzeg
2017 March 31st, 15:00:16 UTCSzczecin
2015 March 29th, 15:00:35 UTCKolobrzeg-szczecin
2014 July 29th, 11:30:40 UTCKolobrzeg_nexo_kolo
2014 April 26th, 22:00:35 UTCKolobrzeg-nexo-kolob
2012 April 24th, 23:00:31 UTCKolobrze
2012 April 12th, 16:00:42 UTCKolobrze-szczecin
2011 October 22nd, 22:30:36 UTCKolobrze-nexo-kolob
More Of This Ship
JANTAR
© bendt nielsen
JANTAR
© Jan Roeske
JANTAR
© Jan Roeske
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Adawo on Oct 12, 2005 07:53 (13 years ago)
In 2004 sold do polish owner Kołobrzeska Żegluga Pasażerska, and in 2005 on Kolobrzeg (Poland) to Nexo (Bornholm) route.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!