ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bremen - IMO 8907424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:BremenAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:December 20, 2003IMO:8907424Hits:739
Location:Castro, Chile
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Castro/Chile, 2003/12/20
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen
IMO:8907424
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308429000
Callsign:C6JC3
Former name(s):
- Frontier Spirit (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,752 tons
Summer DWT:1,226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°52’22.81” N, 6°32’35.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 3° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Ballycastle
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 06:00:36 UTCBallycastle
2018 June 14th, 06:00:40 UTCSkomer
2018 June 11th, 05:00:19 UTCVilagarcia
2018 June 10th, 04:00:59 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 10th, 04:00:58 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:58 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:57 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:56 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:56 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:54 UTCPt Lei
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© RFelix
BREMEN
© RFelix
BREMEN
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!