ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREJ - IMO 9101156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:asperity [View profile]Title:FREJAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101156Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
V2AF7. In the Hawke anchorage River Humber 21.09.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Frej
IMO:9101156
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010515
Callsign:V2AF7
Former name(s):
- Trans Frej (Until 2014 Jan 08)
- Frej (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’41.38” N, 0°16’27.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
15:00:08 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 15:00:14 UTCVelsen
2018 August 17th, 14:00:41 UTCHull
2018 August 14th, 14:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 9th, 14:00:43 UTCOxelosund Via Nok
2018 August 9th, 14:00:42 UTCHull
2018 August 9th, 12:00:39 UTCOxelosund
2018 August 5th, 20:00:52 UTCHull Via Skaw
2018 July 31st, 01:00:32 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2018 July 28th, 02:00:31 UTCVelsen
2018 July 26th, 12:00:43 UTCHull Via Nok
More Of This Ship
FREJ
© Lukasz Blaszczak
Frej
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
FREJ
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!