ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELE - IMO 8912027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:asperity [View profile]Title:ADELEAdded:Mar 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912027Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
V2UE. Antigua register container feeder, passing Lower Burcom buoy outward bound in the River Humber 18.09.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Adele
IMO:8912027
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010160
Callsign:V2UE
Former name(s):
- Adele J (Until 2005 Aug)
- Mf Mare (Until 1999 Jan)
- Intermodal Mare (Until 1996 Jan 30)
- Adele J (Until 1995 Sep 06)
- Trident Star (Until 1995 Sep)
- Adele J (Until 1993 Oct)
- Medeur Secondo (Until 1993 Jan 28)
- Adele J (Until 1991 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’48.12” N, 19°29’58.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 136° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
01:00:01 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 08:00:01 UTCKunda
2018 December 1st, 05:00:47 UTCNaantali
2018 June 4th, 05:00:28 UTCPietarsaari
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 May 19th, 05:00:16 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 16th, 05:00:44 UTCHusum (se)
2018 May 16th, 05:00:04 UTCHusum
2018 May 5th, 10:00:10 UTCLvrix
2018 April 28th, 19:00:36 UTCEepar
2018 April 25th, 21:00:15 UTCMjosund
More Of This Ship
ADELE
© Igor Dilo
ADELE
© Malte Classens
ADELE
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!