ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NARVIK - IMO 8019344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:NARVIKAdded:Feb 01, 2007
Captured:July 01, 2004IMO:8019344Hits:1,076
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Narvik
OVDS, Narvik
Hurtigruten
arriving at Berlevag, Summer 2004
built 1982 at Aker Trøndelag AS, Trondheim
6257 GRT / L 108,6 m / B 16,5 m / T 4,6 m / 18 kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Gann
IMO:8019344
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258210000
Callsign:LLNV
Former name(s):
- Narvik (Until 2007 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:6,257 tons
Summer DWT:1,836 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stavanger
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°17’56.54” N, 12°2’35.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 332° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
15:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 15:00:08 UTCRostock
2018 April 19th, 09:00:36 UTCSkagen
2018 February 7th, 08:00:06 UTCAlesund
2018 February 2nd, 09:00:39 UTCSvolvaer
2017 December 1st, 18:00:48 UTCStavanger
2017 November 30th, 08:00:07 UTCGoteborg
2017 October 31st, 21:30:19 UTCStavanger
2017 October 31st, 17:30:11 UTCTau
2017 October 23rd, 03:30:12 UTCHaugesund
2017 August 30th, 14:00:39 UTCLysefjord
More Of This Ship
NARVIK
© Pieter Inpyn
NARVIK
© Pieter Inpyn
NARVIK
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!