ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTE - IMO 7911301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:UTEAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7911301Hits:688
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
The twin hull-catamaran-Ferry UTE in the Oderhaff near Swinoujscie / Poland. Orig. built as soviet motorship AKHTIAR for Chernomorskoye Parochodstvo Odessa / formely USSR. Launch 1984 by polish shipbuilder Stocznia "Wisla" Gdansk / Poland. (Yard-No. KP-2/5)
In 1995 on the own keel transfers taken to Germany (4,120 n.m.)! Loa. 37,85 metres, Br. 11,84 metres 360 Passengers. Owner: Ute-Shipping Kingstown / St.Vincent-Flag.

Foto: -05-2002 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Onyq
IMO:7911301
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261473000
Callsign:SNTK
Former name(s):
- Ute (Until 2008 Sep)
- Akhtiar (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:659 tons
Summer DWT:83 tons
Length:37 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’13.2” N, 18°39’35.1” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 20° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Zatoka_gdanska
Arrival:21st Mar 2018
12:34:02 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 21st, 12:34:02 UTCZatoka_gdanska
2017 March 21st, 12:34:34 UTCZatoka_gdanska
2015 August 19th, 00:00:29 UTCSopot Hel Sopot
2015 August 7th, 00:00:09 UTCSopot Hel Sopot
2015 August 5th, 17:30:07 UTCSopot Hel Sopot
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCGdynia Hel Gdynia
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCGdansk Hel Gdansk
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCGdynia Hel Gdnia
More Of This Ship
ONYX & SMILE
© Mariusz J.
ONYX & SMILE
© Mariusz J.
Onyx
© Koopmans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!