ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE DREAM - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:BLUE DREAMAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200940Hits:567
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Blue Dream (ex: R SIX )in Rodos,Greece 2005.10.01
IMO:9200940
build 2000 by Chantiers de l´Atlantique,France
lxbxd:181,00x25,46x5,80m
power:13500kW,speed:18,0kn
passengers:702
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’18.34” N, 23°40’40.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 158° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Souda
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
04:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 04:00:58 UTCSouda
2017 October 11th, 04:30:07 UTCMykonos
2017 October 10th, 01:45:05 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 30th, 04:00:46 UTCLivorno
2017 September 29th, 12:30:21 UTCPortofino
2017 September 29th, 05:30:03 UTCSanta Margarita
2017 September 27th, 05:30:15 UTCMonte Carlo
2017 September 24th, 07:30:39 UTCPort Vendres
2017 September 23rd, 04:30:15 UTCPalamos
2017 September 22nd, 06:00:55 UTCAlcudia
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© PHAROS
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Emmanuel.L
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!