ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ENDURANCE - IMO 9312169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BELUGA ENDURANCEAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312169Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2004-built BELUGA ENDURANCE as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on October 6, 2005. She had exited the Seaway a couple of hours earlier.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordana Emilie
IMO:9312169
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304724000
Callsign:V2OV5
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Mumbai (Until 2014 May)
- Martin (Until 2013 Jul)
- Beluga Endurance (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,791 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°1’24.51” N, 73°10’12.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 15° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Port Everglades
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
22:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 22:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 15th, 09:00:39 UTCBrisbane
2018 May 17th, 15:00:56 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 April 19th, 08:00:36 UTCHorsoy
2018 April 16th, 12:30:04 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 14th, 12:00:18 UTCEmden
2018 March 24th, 08:00:10 UTCValletta
2018 February 25th, 23:00:50 UTCPort Klang
2017 December 9th, 18:00:21 UTCHigashiharima
2017 December 5th, 08:00:37 UTCOmaezaki
More Of This Ship
HOLANDIA
© René Beauchamp
HOLANDIA
© Marcus-S
Holandia
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!