ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Papuan Chief - IMO 7622118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Papuan ChiefAdded:Sep 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:7622118Hits:1,007
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Papuan Chief reg Hong Kong passing under the world famous Sydney Harbour Bridge inward bound 2-4-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Permai 3
IMO:7622118
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013005
Callsign:YGPC
Former name(s):
- X Press Singapore (Until 2000 Jun)
- Xour Singapore (Until 1997 Oct)
- Vigour Singapore (Until 1995 Jan)
- Raja Bhum (Until 1991 Jul)
- Vigour Singapore (Until 1991 Jan)
- Papuan Chief (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,793 tons
Summer DWT:8,710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERMAI 3
© Ivan Meshkov
PERMAI 3
© Ivan Meshkov
Permai 3
© hardip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!