ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Giannis Dimakis II - IMO 5237359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:Giannis Dimakis IIAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:5237359Hits:1,185
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Giannis Dimakis II (ex:Smithra,Mithras)in Rodos,Greece 2005.10.05
IMO:5237359
build 1959
lxbxd:64,85x9,21x5,80m
Vessel Identification
Name:Giannis Dimakis Ii
IMO:5237359
Former name(s):
- Mithras (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:495 tons
Summer DWT:895 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GIANNIS DIMAKIS II
© Nektarios Papadakis
Gianis Dimakis 2
© Marco Schoone
Gianis Dimakis 2
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
SteKrueBe on Oct 14, 2008 22:25 (9 years ago)
hi!
broken up in alang, india, january 2008
brgds,
stefan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!