ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOVDA - IMO 6615857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KOVDAAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:6615857Hits:1,536
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The soviet-flagged Timber KOVDA inbound Warnemunde. Built by the polish shipbuilder Stocznia Gdanska im. W.I.Lenina Gdansk/ Poland (Yard-No.428), the 45nd Ship of the Serrie: launch. 21-02-1966, compl. for Severnoye Morskoye Parochodstvo Arkhangelsk / USSR:
31-05-1966. Type B 45 /II /45.
IMO-No. 6615857.
-02-1992 tranferred under Honduras-Flag as IRINA GA, 01-1993 sold to scrapped.

Foto: 14-07-1989 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Irina G
IMO:6615857
Former name(s):
- Kovda (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,122 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOVDA
© Frafo
KOVDA
© mihoz
KOVDA
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!