ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arafura Sea - IMO 9192260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:Arafura SeaAdded:Jun 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9192260Hits:852
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Tanker Arafura Sea at Rotterdam/Europort
IMO-No.: 9192260
243,55 x 43,00 x 20,50 m
DWT 99500 t
built 03/2000 at Hyundai H.I.
Flag Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Sun
IMO:9192260
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016173
Callsign:D5EV2
Former name(s):
- Arafura Sea (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,680 tons
Summer DWT:105,856 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLUE SUN
© Kyle Stubbs
BLUE SUN
© lys
ARAFURA SEA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!