ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitan Ezovitov - IMO 8891560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:Kapitan EzovitovAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8891560Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kapitan Ezovitov (ex:Coslenio)in Rodos,Greece 2005.10.05
IMO:8891560
build 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Vague
IMO:8891560
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515017000
Callsign:XUHR2
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Ezovitov (Until 2014 Jun)
- Navashinskiy Sudostroitel (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,070 tons
Summer DWT:3,709 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°34’36.27” N, 36°49’40.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 24° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Neutral Water Bl/sea
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
11:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 11:00:55 UTCNeutral Water Bl/sea
2017 October 10th, 01:00:19 UTCRostov On Don
2017 September 20th, 23:30:14 UTCNeutral Water Bl/sea
2017 August 30th, 12:00:07 UTCAzov
2017 August 26th, 07:00:42 UTCConstanta
2017 July 18th, 08:00:30 UTCIskenderun
2017 July 1st, 23:00:42 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Vague
© Wil Weijsters
Vague
© Wil Weijsters
Vague
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 12, 2010 16:10 (7 years ago)
Project 05074 Volzhskiy.
asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!