ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRADER ARROW - IMO 7125964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:TRADER ARROWAdded:Dec 15, 2010
Captured:January 20, 2010IMO:7125964Hits:838
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Flag: Panama Flag Panama Flag
Class : Class: HRS Greece Greece HRS
Built : Built: 1971 Honda yard- Japan Yard-Japan 1971 Honda
deadweight/Draft Deadweight / Draft 2,498 mt on 5.15 m 2.498 mt on 5.15 m
LOA/BEAM/DM LOA / BEAM / DM 77.97 m / 12.30 m / 5.80 m 77.97 m / 12.30 m / 5.80 m
Holds Holds 2 2
Loading : Loading:

Mmechanical Mmechanical

- Avg. loading rate (500 mt) per hour via feeder manholes - Avg loading rate (500 mt) per hour via feeder manholes
- loading preferred from starboard side due to less obstructions - Preferred loading from starboard side due to less Obstructions
- diameter (26.77 inch / 680 mm) each - Diameter (26.77 inch / 680 mm) each

Pneumatic Pneumatic

- Avg. loading rate (400 mt) per hour via 2x inlets (200 mt/hr per line) - Avg loading rate (400 mt) per hour via 2x inlets (200 mt / hr per line)
- located on the starboard side about (75.52 m) and (76.82 m) from the bow - Located on the starboard side about (75.52 m) and (76.82 m) from the bow
- distance to railing is about (2.75 m) - Distance to railing is about (2.75 m)
- diameter (12 inch / 304.8 mm) each - Diameter (12 inch / 304.8 mm) each
discharging discharging

Mechanical Mechanical

- Avg. discharging rate (200 mt) per hour via 2x bulk chutes (100 mt/hr per chute) (1) - Avg discharging rate (200 mt) per hour via chutes bulk 2x (100 mt / hr per chute) (1)
- located on the port side about (45.30 m) and (69.60 m) from the bow - Located on the port side about (45.30 m) and (69.60 m) from the bow
- air-draft of bulk chute when vessel is fully loaded is about (7.00 m) - Air-draft vessel of bulk chute When is Fully Loaded is about (7.00 m)

Pneumatic Pneumatic

- Avg. discharging rate (300 mt) per hour via 2x lines (150 mt/hr per line) (2)(3) - Avg discharging rate (300 mt) per hour via lines 2x (150 mt / hr per line) (2) (3)
- located on the port and starboard sides about (73.05.30 m) and (73.72 m) from the bow - Located on the port and starboard sides about (73.05.30 m) and (73.72 m) from the bow
- outlet diameter (10 inch / 254 mm) each - Outlet diameter (10 inch / 254 mm) each

(1) subject to the availablity and coordination of trucks loading alongside (1) subject to the availablity of trucks loading and Coordination Alongside
(2) discharge rate is based on 200 m horizontal length only (2) discharge rate is based on only 200 m horizontal length
(3) average rates are based on clean shore pipes with free flow, and no backpressure, rates exclude stripping time (3) based on average rates are found clean shore with free flow pipes, and no backpressure, rates exclude stripping tim
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader Arrow
IMO:7125964
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525003088
Callsign:PNXD
Former name(s):
- Cem Clip (Until 2004 Jul)
- Cem Clipper (Until 2004 Jan)
- Cemclipper (Until 1999 Sep)
- Cem Clipper (Until 1999)
- Seacement Ii (Until 1997 Jun)
- Suho Maru (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,465 tons
Summer DWT:2,498 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Makassar
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seacement II
© simonwp
TRADER ARROW
© Marius Esman
TRADER ARROW
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!