ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TT TRAVELLER - IMO 8917390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:TT TRAVELLERAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:February 24, 2001IMO:8917390Hits:922
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The Ferry TT-TRAVELLER (Line Rostock-Trelleborg)outbound Warnemunde-Seacanal. IMO-No.8917390. Orig. built as STENA TRAVELLER by Fosen Mek. Verkstad , Norway (Yard-No. 51), deliv.-03-92.

Foto: 24-02-2001 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Patria Seaways
IMO:8917390
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277291000
Callsign:LYRC
Former name(s):
- Lisco Patria (Until 2012 Jan 16)
- Stena Traveller (Until 2004 May)
- Tt Traveller (Until 2002 Jan)
- Stena Traveller (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:18,332 tons
Summer DWT:4,758 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°51’29.39” N, 17°7’15.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 272° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Lt Klj---se Kan
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
07:30:05 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:30:23 UTCLt Klj---se Kan
2018 June 2nd, 21:30:30 UTCDe Rsk
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:02 UTCDersk
2018 May 2nd, 00:30:51 UTCDetrv
2018 April 12th, 06:30:12 UTCLt Klj---se Kan
2018 March 7th, 08:30:48 UTCKarlshamn
2018 February 27th, 23:50:42 UTCDe Rsk
2018 February 25th, 23:30:17 UTCDe Trv
2018 February 23rd, 10:15:43 UTCSe Trg
2018 February 23rd, 01:00:17 UTCDe Trv
More Of This Ship
PATRIA SEAWAYS
© Gena Anfimov
PATRIA SEAWAYS
© Gena Anfimov
PATRIA SEAWAYS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!