ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHERNOMORES - IMO 7707724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rd77 [View profile]Title:CHERNOMORESAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7707724Hits:1,336
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
LPG tanker CHERNOMORES on the Bosphorus, heading from Black sea towards Istanbul, 1/10/'05.

Built Kroegerwerft GmbH, Rendsburg, Germany, 1978.
Ex AEGEAN GAS (2001), POUL KOSAN (1990), POUL THOLSTRUP (1987), CHEMTRANS CAPPELLA (1987).
Vessel Identification
Name:Queen
IMO:7707724
Former name(s):
- Horon (Until 2008 Jan)
- Chernomores (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aegean Gas (Until 2004 Dec)
- Poul Kosan (Until 2001 Aug)
- Poul Tholstrup (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,063 tons
Summer DWT:3,883 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUEEN
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
QUEEN
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
POUL KOSAN
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!